(Cite as: 230 Or.App. 106, 214 P.3d 827)
[…] “(c) The department has not provided to the family of the child or ward, consistent with the time period in the case plan, such services as the department deems necessary for the child or ward to safely return home, if reasonable efforts to make it possible for the child or ward to safely return home are required to be made with respect to the child or ward.”

**831 Thus, under ORS 419B.476(5)(d), if the juvenile court changes a permanency plan from reunification to adoption, the judgment shall include a determination “whether one of the circumstances in ORS 419B.498(2) is applicable.”

The juvenile court's July 2008 judgments provide as follows: