131 Fed.Cl. 111
[…] “In determining whether the [court] has jurisdiction, [the court must determine] that the [relevant] claim is founded upon a money-mandating source and [that] the plaintiff has made a nonfrivolous allegation that it is within the class of plaintiffs entitled to recover under the money-mandating source.” Jan’s Helicopter Serv., 525 F.3d at 1309 (emphasis added). The August 4, 2016 Complaint alleges that the Government built roads on Sioux Indian Reservation without Just Compensation in violation of the Fifth Amendment’s Takings Clause and 25 U.S.C. §§ 318(a), 323–25. Compl. at 2. These provisions are money-mandating. See Jan’s Helicopter Serv., 525 F.3d at 1309 (“[T]he Takings Clause is a money-mandating source for purposes of Tucker Act jurisdiction.”): see also 25 U.S.C. § 325 (“No grant of a right-of-way shall be made without the payment of such compensation as the Secretary of the Interior shall determine to be just.”). But, these provisions only compensate individuals with a private property interest in land. See Wyatt, 271 F.3d at 1096 (“It is axiomatic that only persons with a valid property interest at the time of the taking are entitled to compensation.”): see also 25 U.S.C. § 325 (“The compensation received on behalf of the Indian owners shall be disposed of under rules and regulations to be prescribed by the Secretary of the Interior.” (emphasis added)). The August 4, 2016 Complaint does not allege that Plaintiff had a valid real property interest in any of the Sioux land on which the Government allegedly built roads and right-of-ways.