2016 WL 890777
[…] Ann.] §§ 13–1001, 1902;” (2) during “the perpetration of the burglary of a nonresidential structure with the intent to commit the felony of robbery of a Chevrolet Silverado truck, a felony, in violation of [Ariz.Rev.Stat. Ann.] § 13–15[06](A); and (3) during “the perpetration of the burglary of a nonresidential structure with intent to commit the felony of theft of property” in violation of [Ariz.Rev.Stat. Ann.] § 13–1506(A).5 The state statutes define attempted robbery, § 13–1001 (defining attempt); 13–1902 (defining robbery); and burglary, § 13–1506(A) (defining third degree burglary as the “[e]ntering or remaining unlawfully in or on a nonresidential structure or in a fenced commercial or residential yard with the intent to commit any theft or any felony therein.”).

*3 At trial, the government presented an exhibit showing Flores’s death certificate, listing Flores’s race as “4/4 Tohono O‘odham.”