2020 WL 5111109
[…] To supply omissions transcends the judicial function.” See Iselin v. United States, 270 U.S. 245, 251 (1926) (internal citations omitted). Moreover, this argument ignores the language that is there, as § 5325(a)(3)(A) refers to a single “Federal program that is the subject of the contract.” 25 U.S.C. § 5325(a)(3)(A)(i); 25 U.S.C. § 5325(a)(3)(A)(ii) (including as contract support costs eligible for reimbursement costs of “any additional administrative or other expense related to the overhead incurred by the tribal contractor in connection with the operation of the Federal program...pursuant to the contract (emphasis added)). It would be unreasonable to construe this program as anything other than the program or programs2 IHS would be charged with operating absent an ISDEAA contract.

 

B. 25 U.S.C. § 5325(m)