2020 WL 5111109
[…] See, e.g., Ctrs. for Medicare & Medicaid Servs., U.S. Dep’t of Health & Human Servs., Pub. No. 100-01, Medicare General Information, Eligibility, and Entitlement Manual, Ch. 5, § 10.1, https://www.cms.gov/Regulations-and-Guidance/Guidance/Manuals/Downloads/ge101c05.pdf (listing hospitals, skilled nursing facilities, clinics, rehabilitation agencies, and community mental health centers among “[t]he following provider types” that “must have provider agreements under Medicare”); 42 C.F.R. § 431.107(b) (“A State plan must provide for an agreement between the Medicaid agency and each provider or organization furnishing services under the plan....”); see also In re TLC Hosps., Inc., 224 F.3d 1008, 1011 (9th Cir. 2000) (“In accordance with the terms of the Medicare statute and the regulations promulgated by the Secretary of HHS, a participating facility is reimbursed for the ‘reasonable costs’ of services rendered to Medicare