2016 WL 7257245
[…] Each fact must be lettered, must refer with particularity to those portions of the record upon which the movant relies, and must state the letter of the non-movant’s fact. All material facts set forth in the Response will be deemed undisputed unless specifically controverted.
D.N.M. Local R. Civ. P. 56.1(b). Because Sage Hospital does not respond in its Reply to the United States’ asserted fact, the Court deems the asserted fact undisputed.

6

The relevant portion of the 25 C.F.R. § 900.32 regulatory text reads as follows:
Can the Secretary decline an Indian tribe or tribal organization’s proposed successor annual funding agreement?
No. If it is substantially the same as the prior annual funding agreement (except for funding increases included in appropriations acts or funding reductions as provided in section 106(b) of the Act) and the contract is with DHHS or the BIA, the Secretary shall approve and add to the contract the full amount of funds to which the contractor is entitled, and may not decline any portion of a successor annual funding agreement. Any portion of an annual funding agreement proposal which is not substantially the same as that which was funded previously (e.g., a redesign proposal; waiver proposal; different proposed funding amount; or different program, service, function, or activity), or any annual funding agreement proposal which pertains to a contract with an agency of DOI other than the BIA, is subject to the declination criteria and procedures in subpart E [§ 450f(a)(2)].
25 C.F.R. § 900.32 (bold in original).

7

Sage Hospital says “2014” instead of “2015” in its Reply.