Staff

John E. Echohawk (Pawnee) – Executive Director, Attorney, Boulder

NARF Staff, November 2018

Attorneys

Matthew L. Campbell  (Native Village of Gambell) – Litigation Management Committee Member, Attorney, Boulder

Michael Carter (Citizen Potawatomi Nation) – Attorney, Boulder

Megan R. Condon – Attorney, Anchorage

Chloe Cotton – Berkeley Law Foundation Fellow, Anchorage

Jacqueline D. De León (Isleta Pueblo) – Attorney, Boulder

Erin C. Dougherty Lynch – Litigation Management Committee Member, Attorney, Anchorage

Gaylen Edmo (Shoshone Bannock/Potawatomi and Ottawa) – Alaska Fellow, Anchorage

Wesley James Furlong – Attorney, Anchorage

K. Jerome Gottschalk – Attorney, Boulder

David L. Gover (Pawnee/Choctaw) – Litigation Management Committee Member, Attorney, Boulder

Samantha Kelty – Attorney, Washington

Dan Lewerenz (Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska) – Attorney, Washington

Maggie Massey – Alaska Fellow, Anchorage

Melody McCoy (Cherokee) – Attorney, Boulder

Steven C. Moore – Attorney, Boulder

Matthew N. Newman – Attorney, Anchorage

Sue Noe – Attorney, Boulder

Brett Lee Shelton (Oglala Lakota) – Attorney, Boulder

Joe M. Tenorio (Santo Domingo Pueblo) – Attorney, Boulder

Joel Williams (Cherokee) – Attorney, Washington

 

Staff

Nate Ahrens – System Administrator, Boulder

Kevin Cheng – Paralegal, Boulder

Amy M. Echo-Hawk (Yakama/Pawnee) – Communications Manager, Boulder

Cita Gover (Diné) – Development Donor Accounting Analyst, Boulder

Nora Hickens – Library Assistant, Boulder

S. Denver Jacket (Ute Mountain Ute/Navajo) – Office Manager/Paralegal, Washington

Nicole Keller – Paralegal, Boulder

Michael Kennedy – Chief Financial Officer, Boulder

Patrice H. Kunesh (Standing Rock Lakota descent) – Major Gift Officer, Boulder

Anne Lucke – Library Director, Boulder

Ronald P. Mack, SPHR, SHRM-SCP (Cheyenne River/Lakota Sioux) – Office/HR Administrator, Boulder

Mireille Martinez – Annual Giving Director, Boulder

Dallin Maybee (Northern Arapaho/Seneca) – Assistant Director of Development, Boulder

Mauda Moran – Director of Communications, Boulder

Donald M. Ragona (Matinecock) – Director of Development/House Counsel, Boulder

Jill Rush – Legal Administrative Assistant, Anchorage

Jennifer Redbone (Apache/Comanche/Kiowa) – Donor Information/Gift Processing Manager, Boulder

Jeff Schmidt – Paralegal, Boulder

Lilia Shahbandeh (Chickasaw/Choctaw) – Communications Specialist, Boulder

Debbie Raymond-Thomas (Navajo) – Controller, Boulder

Jennie Tsikewa (Zuni) – Accountant, Boulder

  • BBB
  • Charity Navigator
  • Guidestar